Welcome
Visitor
Thu, Apr 24, 2014
Print



                Click Here To View The 2011 Winners & Finalists!
                               Click Here To View Business Directory

Auto | Banking & Insurance | Dining & Food | Health & Beauty | Home Products & Services | Real Estate Services | Shopping

 

Auto
Category Company Rank
Best Tire Shop Rose Tire & Service winner
Best Auto Service Wilson County Motors winner
Best Auto Parts Store Auto Zone winner
Best Auto Dealership Wilson County Motors winner
Banking and Insurance
Category Company Rank
Best Bank Wilson Bank & Trust winner
Best Cash Advance/Quick Cash Store Tennessee Quick Cash winner
Best Financial Planner Wilson Bank & Trust Raymond James winner
Best Insurance Agency State Farm winner
Dining & Food
Category Company Rank
Best Steak Demo's Steak & Spagetti House winner
Best Sandwich Subway winner
Best Salad Gondola Resturant winner
Best Romantic Restaurant Castle Heightís Chop House winner
Best Place To Satisfy a Sweet Tooth Baskin-Robbins winner
Best Place for Breakfast Cracker Barrel winner
Best Place For A Drink Sonic Drive-In winner
Best Pizza Painturo's Pizza winner
Best Asian Peking Chinese Restaurant winner
Best Mexican Los Compadres Mexican Restaurant winner
Best Meat and 3 Sunset Restaurant winner
Best Hamburger Sonic Drive-In winner
Best Fast Food Sonic Drive-In winner
Best Coffee Shop Dunkin Donuts winner
Best Caterer Jordanís Catering winner
Best Barbeque Whitt's Barbecue winner
Best Grocery Store Publix winner
Best Liquor Store Liquor World winner
Best Chicken Zaxby's winner
Best Doughnuts
Dunkin Donuts winner
Health & Beauty
Category Company Rank
Best Tanning Salon Suntan City winner
Best Pharmacy Gibbs Pharmacy winner
Best Pediatrician Cumberland Pediatrics winner
Best OB/GYN Women's Health Center winner
Best Nail Care Smile Nails winner
Best Hair Salon/Barber Bella Donna winner
Best Fitness Center Sports Village winner
Best Dentist Teresa Larkins, DMD winner
Best Chiropractor Hardin Family Chiropractic winner
Best Hearing Center Lifetime Hearing winner
Real Estate Services
Category Company Rank
Best Retirement Center Hearthside At Castle Heights winner
Best Real Estate Company Cumberland Real Estate & Auction winner
Best Mortgage Company Wilson Bank & Trust winner
Best Builder/Construction Company

McMillan Construction Inc.

winner
Best Auction Company Agee & Johnson winner
Best Home Security Service
Patriot Security winner
Best Home or Business Cleaner
Servpro winner
Home Products & Services
Category Company Rank
Best Veterinarian Lebanon Animal Hospital winner
Best Pool/Spa Store Lebanon Chemical winner
Best Plumber Steve Mull Plumbing winner
Best Photography Amy Rich Photography winner
Best Photo Lab Walgreens winner
Best Pest Control Skat Pest Control winner
Best Lighting Store Lowe's winner
Best Lawyer Lee &Lee Law Offices winner
Best Heat & Air Bentley's Electric winner
Best Garden Center Lowe's winner
Best Funeral Home Sellars Funeral Home winner
Best Floor Covering Store Walls, Walls & Floors winner
Best Dry Cleaner Sparkle Cleaners winner
Best Cell Phone Carrier Verizon Wireless winner
Best Carpet Cleaner Affordable Carpet Care winner
Best Cabinet Shop K&M Cabinet winner
Shopping
Category Company Rank
Best Sporting Goods Dick's Sporting Goods winner
Best Pawn Shop Lebanon Pawn Inc. winner
Best Jewelry Store Wiggin's Jewelers winner
Best Hardware Store Lowe's winner
Best Gift Shop Cox's Gifts & Jewelry winner
Best Furniture/Bedding Smith's Furniture Galleria winner
Best Florist S.S. Graham Floral Interiors and Events winner
Best Antique Store Cuz's Antiques winner
Best Fabric Store Jo-Ann Stores winner
Share: 
Tags: None