Welcome
Visitor
Thu, Jul 31, 2014
Print

< back to The Best Of Wison County complete list   < back to Business Directory



               Click Here To View Only The Winners!   
               Click Here To View Business Directory
              
Click Here to View 2008 Winners!

Auto
Category Company Rank
Best Tire Shop Rose Tire & Service
(615) 444-8120
winner
Charlies Tire finalist
Lebanon Tire finalist
Wilson County Motors
615-444-9642
finalist
Best Auto Service Wilson County Motors
615-449-9131
winner
Rose Tire & Service
615-444-8120
finalist
Superior Auto Repair
615-444-5770
finalist
D&R Automotive finalist
Best Auto Parts Store Auto Zone
615-449-1450
winner
O'Reilly Auto Parts finalist
Rose Tire & Service finalist
Advanced Auto finalist
Best Auto Dealership Burchett Ford Lincoln Mercury
615-444-8221
winner
Wilson County Motors finalist
Two Rivers Ford finalist
Auto Village finalist
Banking and Insurance
Category Company Rank
Best Bank Wilson Bank & Trust
615-443-0492
winner
Pinnacle finalist
Suntrust Bank finalist
Regions Bank finalist
Best Cash Advance/Quick Cash Store Sun Loan
615-453-9415
winner
Capitol Cash finalist
Advance Cash finalist
Cash Advance finalist
Best Financial Planner HTK Wealth Management
615-449-2949
winner
Wilson Bank & Trust
615-443-0492
finalist
Edward Jones finalist
AXA finalist
Best Insurance Agency Farm Bureau
615-444-0614
winner
THW Insurance finalist
State Farm Insurance finalist
Nationwide finalist
Dining & Food
Category Company Rank
Best Steak Demo's Steak & Spagetti House
615-443-4600
winner
Outback Steak House
615-444-7193
finalist
Castle Heights Chop House finalist
Applebee's Neighborhood Grill & Bar finalist
Best Sandwich Subway
615-453-3823
winner
Jersey Mike's
615-444-9886
finalist
Quizno's finalist
Painturo's Pizza finalist
Best Salad Gondola Resturant
615-444-6016
winner
Zaxby's finalist
Wendy's finalist
Taco Bell finalist
Best Romantic Restaurant Castle Heights Chop House
615-449-9800
winner
Demo's Steak & Spagetti House
615-443-4600
finalist
Outback Steakhouse finalist
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant finalist
Best Place To Satisfy a Sweet Tooth Sonic Drive-In
615-449-3034
winner
Baskin Robbins
615-449-3034
finalist
Dairy Queen finalist
Maggie Moo's Ice Cream & Treaetry finalist
Best Place for Breakfast Cracker Barrel
615-444-4995
winner
Sonic Drive-In finalist
Shoney's finalist
Elaine's finalist
Best Place For A Drink Sonic Drive-In
615-449-3034
winner
Blu Moon Bar & Grill finalist
Castle Heights Chop House finalist
Chili's Grill & Bar finalist
Best Pizza Pizza Hut
615-444-1786
winner
Pappa John's finalist
Painturo's Pizza finalist
Papa Murphy's finalist
Best Oriental Sake
615-453-1566
winner
Peking finalist
Fulin's Asian Cuisine finalist
Daily Buffet & Grill finalist
Best Mexican Cosumel's
615-443-7123
winner
Los Compadres finalist
Jalisco Mexican Resturant finalist
Taco Bell finalist
Best Meat and 3 Sunset Restaurant
615-444-9530
winner
Cracker Barrel finalist
Michael's Cafe finalist
Snow White Drive-In finalist
Best Hamburger Ruby Tuesday's
615-453-0577
winner
Sonic Drive-In
615-449-3034
finalist
Chili's Grill & Bar
615-449-3034
finalist
Wendy's finalist
Best Fast Food Sonic Drive-In
615-449-3034
winner
Zaxby's
615-449-4567
finalist
Wendy's finalist
Taco Bell finalist
Best Coffee Shop Java Joe's
615-444-3665
winner
Dunkin Donuts
615-547-1650
finalist
Waffle House finalist
Taylormade Cafe finalist
Best Caterer Jordan's Catering
615-444-7651
winner
Michael's Cafe finalist
Two Fat Men finalist
Stroud's Barbeque finalist
Best Barbeque Whitt's Barbeque
615-257-1350
winner
Stroud's Barbeque finalist
Lil Paul's Smokehouse finalist
Snow White Drive-In finalist
Best Fast Food Sonic Drive-In
615-449-3034
winner
Wendy's finalist
Taco Bell finalist
Arby's finalist
Best Grocery Store Publix
615-444-2581
winner
Kroger finalist
Al's Foodland finalist
Wal-Mart finalist
Best Liquor Store Liqour World
615-443-5100
winner
Sparta Pike Wine & Sprits finalist
West Main Wine & Spirits finalist
Sam's Liqour & Wine finalist
Best Chicken KFC
615-773-8900
winner
Zaxby's
615-449-4566
finalist
CHICK-FIL-A finalist
Chili's Brill & Bar finalist
Best Doughnuts
Clayborn's Bakery
615-444-2902
winner
 Dunkin Donuts finalist
 Donut Palace finalist
  finalist
Health & Beauty
Category Company Rank
Best Tanning Salon SunTan Village
615-453-0083
winner
Suntan City finalist
Sunrays finalist
Captain Video finalist
Best Pharmacy Gibbs Pharmacy
615-449-3355
winner
Walgreens finalist
Kroger finalist
On Call Medical & Pharmacy finalist
Best Pediatrician Cumberland Pediatrics
615-453-1252
winner
Tennessee Children's Healhcare finalist
Children's Clinic East
615-773-7277
finalist
Centennial Pediatrics finalist
Best OB/GYN Women's Health Center
615-449-6780
winner
TN's Women's Care PC
615-453-1210
finalist
Dr. Alberto Cadena TWH P C finalist
Women's Wellness finalist
Best Nail Care Nails So Happy
615-453-8843
winner
Lucky Nails finalist
Meme Nails finalist
Bellagio Nail & Spa
615-449-0170
finalist
Best Hair Salon/Barber Randy's Barber Shop
615-444-7712
winner
Hair Creations finalist
Special Effects finalist
Brad's Barber finalist
Best Fitness Center Jimmy Floyd Center
615-453-4545
winner
Sports Village finalist
Curves for Women finalist
Anytime Fitness finalist
Best Dentist Nave Dental Studio
615-444-6301
winner
Smile Gallery Dr. Chad Williams finalist
Dr. Troy Long finalist
Pryor Family Dentistry finalist
Best Chiropractor Hardin Family Chiropractic
615-443-1000
winner
Dr. Strauss finalist
Dr. Norma Fisher finalist
Dr. Livingston finalist
Best Hearing Center Lifetime Hearing
615-443-4070
winner
Miracle Ear finalist
Dr. Quinn finalist
Hearing Health finalist
Real Estate Services
Category Company Rank
Best Retirement Center Hearthside At Castle Heights
615-443-1994
winner
Elmcroft of Lebanon finalist
Southern Manor finalist
Del Webb finalist
Best Real Estate Company West Main Realty
615-444-8733
winner
Cumberland Real Estate & Auction finalist
Agee & Johnson
615-444-0909
finalist
Keller Williams finalist
Best Mortgage Company Wilson Bank & Trust
615-443-0492
winner
Suntrust Bank finalist
F&M Bank finalist
Pinnicle Bank finalist
Best Manufactured Homes Meadows Homes
615-443-1505
winner
Country Squire finalist
Freedom finalist
Meadows Homes finalist
Best Builder/Construction Company

Cox's Construction
615-443-3103

winner
Jack Bell Construction finalist
Stockton Building Corporation finalist
Steed Brothers finalist
Best Auction Company Agee & Johnson
615-444-0909
winner
Cumberland Real Estate
615-443-7653
finalist
Century 21 Jones finalist
Crye L finalist
Best Home Security Service

Brink's Home Security
615-242-8878

winner
 ADT finalist
 Monotronics finalist
 Harrison Lock & Key finalist
Best Home or Business Cleaner
Molly Maid

615-847-0291
winner
 Sky Cleaners finalist
 Ragland's finalist
 Serve Pro finalist
Home Products & Services
Category Company Rank
Best Veterinarian Lebanon Animal Clinic
615-444-4422
winner
Cumberland Animal Hopsital finalist
Kinslow Veterinary Clinic finalist
West Main Animal Hospital finalist
Best Pool/Spa Store Lebanon Chemical
615-444-1787
winner
Hot Springs Spa of Music City finalist
Blue Water Pools finalist
Precision Pools & Spa Inc. finalist
Best Plumber A-1 Brown Plumbing Repair
615-758-8354
winner
Holt Plumbing finalist
Steve Mull Plumbing finalist
Vaughn Plumbing finalist
Best Photography Creative Photography
615-444-5967
winner
Sears finalist
Griffith's Studio & Frame Gallery finalist
Photo Deb finalist
Best Photo Lab Walgreen's
615-449-4330
winner
Custom Color finalist
CVS finalist
Kroger finalist
Best Pest Control Skat Pest Control
615-444-5122
winner
Advantage finalist
Orkin Pest Control finalist
Cook's Pest Control finalist
Best Lighting Store Home Depot
615-444-5472
winner
Lowe's finalist
Harris Electric finalist
Sunlight & Supply finalist
Best Lawyer Lowery, Lowery & Cherry Attorneys At Law
615-444-7222
winner
Lee &Lee finalist
Rochelle McCullough & Aulds finalist
Susan Merry finalist
Best Heat & Air Bentley's Electric
615-444-1452
winner
Superior finalist
Bradley Heating & Air finalist
Randy's Heat & Air finalist
Best Garden Center West Main Garden
615-444-8733
winner
Lowe's finalist
Home Depot finalist
Moss' Florist & Garden Center finalist
Best Funeral Home Ligon & Bobo Funeral Home
615-444-2142
winner
Partlow Funeral Home finalist
Sellers Funeral Home finalist
Bond Memorial Chapel finalist
Best Floor Covering Store Walls, Walls & Floors
615-444-4175
winner
Designer Carpet finalist
Floor Gallery finalist
Lowe's finalist
Best Dry Cleaner Sparkle Cleaners
615-444-8545
winner
Kleanway Cleaners finalist
Mr. Best Cleaner finalist
McPherson's Cleaners finalist
Best Cell Phone Carrier Verizon Wireless
615-443-2355
winner
AT&T finalist
Absolute Wireless finalist
T-Mobile finalist
Best Carpet Cleaner Ragland Carpet Cleaners
615-449-5020
winner
Lebanon Carpet finalist
AAA Carpet finalist
Stanley Steamers finalist
Best Cabinet Shop Custom Cabinets Concepts
615-758-6000
winner
K&M Cabinet Shop finalist
Mike's Wood Shop finalist
Dillions finalist
Shopping
Category Company Rank
Best Sporting Goods Dick's Sporting Goods
615-773-6160
winner
Sports World finalist
Hibbett Sports finalist
Lebanon Sporting Goods finalist
Best Pawn Shop Lebanon Pawn
615-449-7296
winner
Mike's Best Deal Pawn finalist
 Mt. Juliet Pawn finalist
Kwik Cash Pawn finalist
Best Jewelry Store Winfrey's Rone Jewelers
615-444-8391
winner
Signiture Jewelers finalist
American Jewelry finalist
Wiggins Jewelers finalist
Best Hardware Store Lowe's
615-547-7236
winner
Tractor Supply Co. finalist
Home Depot finalist
Ace Hardware finalist
Best Gift Shop Cox's Gifts & Jewelry
615-444-0571
winner
Gifts ON West Main finalist
On Call Medical & Pharmacy finalist
Gigi's finalist
Best Furniture/Bedding Smith's Furniture Galleria
615-444-2864
winner
D.T. McCall & Sons finalist
Barnes-Harris Furniture finalist
STL Home Center finalist
Best Florist Sunshine Flowers & Gifts
615-444-4038
winner
Henderson's Flower Shop finalist
Moss' Florist & Garden Center finalist
Flowers By Lynn finalist
Best Camper Sales Family Campers
615-547-0000
winner
Tatum's finalist
  finalist
  finalist
Best Antique Store Cuz's Antiques
615-444-8070
winner
Downtown Antique Mall finalist
Lebanon Antique Mall finalist
Butter Churn finalist
Best Fabric Store
Jo-Ann Stores
615-773-1800
winner
 Michaels finalist
 Lebanon Vaccum & Sewing finalist
 Grandma's Quilting and Sewing Shop finalist
Share: 
Tags: None